Computer Science graduates celebrate their success

23 September 2013

On Tuesday 24 September, the Department of Computer Science celebrated the achievements of its spring 2014 graduates. Graduands, friends, family and departmental staff came together at a casual afternoon tea before the official ceremony. And the graduates were:

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
Xiaofan Chen
Jonathan Rubin

MASTER OF SCIENCE
Andrew Probert
Denny Riadi
Qian Zhang
Philip Stevens

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (HONOURS)
Miranda Emery
Zijiang Song
Feng Yang
Yi Zeng
Philip Stevens (in Logic and Computation)

POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN SCIENCE
Jackson Finlay
Firas Ghazzi
Krishna Kumar
Meng-Da Lin
Arpan Sharma
Benjamin Skudder
Xiaobin Sun
Shehr Yar

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY
Hao Yu Gan
Sneha John

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (CONJOINT)
Kyung Ho Choi
Christopher Maurier
Antonia Modkova
Heemesh Patel
Sarah Peterson
Patrick Steele
Harish Tirunahari
Venkata Vemuri
Qingyang Wei
Lucy Zhang
Zhiqin Wang (in Computer Science and Statistics)

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Carlo Aldiano (in Computer Science)
Mohammed Alghazwi (in Computer Science)
Ahmed Alowa (in Computer Science)
Jeff Andrews (in Computer Science)
Marcus Atkins (in Computer Science)
Aron Blumgart (In Computer Science and Statistics)
Cedric Bourneville (in Computer Science)
George Brownlee (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Nicholas Bunyan (in Computer Science)
Ryan Burness (in Computer Science)
Thomas Cameron (in Computer Science)
Kaihua Chen (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Hung Kai Cheung (in Computer Science)
Joseph Dignadice (in Information Systems)
Richard Downer (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Michael Fowlie (In Computer Science and Statistics)
Bharat Garg (in Information Systems)
Ryosuke Gotanda (in Computer Science)
Sangwoo Han (in Computer Science)
Tony Hann (in Computer Science)
Hayden Harrison (in Computer Science)
Bryan Hart (in Computer Science)
Jared Hattingh (in Computer Science)
Arena Heihei (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Liam Heneghan (in Computer Science)
Alan Ing (in Computer Science)
Igor Jovovic (in Computer Science)
Tae Uk Kang (in Information Systems)
Jae Young Kim (in Information Systems)
Kyong Hun Kim (in Information Systems)
Sung Yoon Ko (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Zhe Li (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Zhenzhen Li (in Information Systems)
Zhen Zhou Lim (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Glen Maetzig (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Xianrui Meng (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Masar Mohammad (in Computer Science and Biological Sciences)
Liam Newey (in Computer Science and Physics)
Daniel O'Connor (in Computer Science)
Michael Owen (in Computer Science and Mathematics)
Dhwani Patel (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Jennifer Prior (in Computer Science)
Mehul Raniga (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Petre Raynov (in Computer Science)
Bridgette Robbins (in Computer Science and Mathematics)
Bradley Sorensen (in Computer Science)
Arvindhan Sukumaar (in Information Systems)
Chao Sun (in Computer Science)
Kulasoumiya Suththananthathas (in Computer Science)
Luke Thomborson (in Computer Science and Applied Mathematics)
Ye Tian (in Computer Science and Applied Mathematics)
Bulgan Tsogoo (in Computer Science and Information Systems)
Jiaxu Wang (in Computer Science)
Chong Xu (in Computer Science)
Yu Yang (in Computer Science)
Shenglin Zeng (in Computer Science)