Congratulations to our Computer Science graduates this autumn!

07 May 2012

On Wednesday 2 May, the Computer Science Department hosted a morning tea before the official graduation ceremonies to informally celebrate the graduation of 139 students in Computer Science, Information Systems, Information Technology and Logic and Computation. Pictures of the festivities can be found on facebook.

Congratulations to all!

DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
Mehnaz Adnan
Rachel Blagojevic
Christian Hirsch
Imran Khaliq
Masoud Khosravani Moghadam
Stefan Marks

MASTER OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
Shuang An
Jacob Bellamy-McIntyre
Rui Gong
Li Guan
Anthony Lau
Lian Hoy Lee Yanfeng Li
Wenbo Liu
Minh Hoang Nguyen
Se Young Yu
Lei Zhong
Mengdi Wang

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (HONOURS)
David Huang
Xuan Jiang
Egor Ianovski

GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF SCIENCE IN COMPUTER SCIENCE
Auday Alsabak
Lewis Anderson
Somya Bhatnagar
Matthew Chambers
Yiwei Chen
Sina Masoud Ansari
Jin Koo Niersbach
Osama Sagar
Hugh Sorby
Mengdi Wang
Jing Zhang

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Shelley Lowe
Arun Vejendla
Yihui Zheng

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE (CONJOINT)
Ahmed Almukhtar
Hafo Chen
Kyle Folster
Jing Kyung Han
Michael Hoskins
Robert Kemm
Sophorl Lam
Yakun Liu
Samuel McEwan
Joshua Monteiro
Callum Morris
Patrick Rowlands
Samantha Stronge
Andrew Wilson
Isaac Rolfe
David Huang
Xuan Jiang
Egor Ianovski

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Abdullah Alacozai
Sang Jin Bae
Kent Batley
Alexander Beisley
Philippa Cameron
Geoffrey Carr
Ho Ming Chan
Cheng Chen
Shang Chen
Cheuk Ying Chu
Raymond Chung
Xiao Bao Clark
Matthew Clarke
Jesse Connop
Matthew Cornish
Wen Ding
Jackson Finlay
Anthony Fisk
Sarah Flintoff
Firas Ghazzi
Theo Gibbons
Kenny Gong
Na He
Ahmed Hilali
Tsung-Han Hsieh
Mu-Tien Hsu
Se Yeong Jeong
Zhambyl Kalshabekov
Bryce Kehoe
James Kinniburgh-White
Michael Koswara
Sheenal Kumar
Louise Kwok
Lukasz Lewandowski
Yong Jian Li
Kurt Lim
Meng-Da Lin
Heng-Shi Liu
Xiaochen Lu
Jie Hui Ly
Richard Ly
Tom Ma
Jesse Martin
Joseph McKenna
Hitihamillage Meegolla
Keith Milburn
Bruce Nicholson
Kevin Norris
Dhara Patel
Naman Patel
Mark Patterson
Muhammad Perreira
Milan Pilipovic
Kartika Prasad
Joseph Rapley
Daniel Resnick
Stefan Rodrigues
Peter Rosser
Timothy Ruddell
Thamachart Sae Ung
Johannes Sewu
Kholoud Sharai'a
Chen Shi
Chirpreet Singh
Benjamin Skudder
Vincent Sok
Chia Ming Tan
Yuchen Tang
Caleb Taylor
Christopher Trotman
Lorraine Tsoi
Daniel Vulinovich
Ian Wang
Kai Wang
Lu Wang
Gareth Westerskov
Shella Wong
Sijun Yan
Yu Yang
Runlong Zhang
Siyuan Zhang
Xiang Zhang
Xiao Zhang
Mingyue Zhu
Xinfeng Zhu